June 2019 Nominees Announced

Hello there and congrats to all our nominees of June 2019! We remind you that voting for the audience award is still open until tomorrow night (30th of June), when we will announce our winners as well. We wish you best of luck!

You can see all the nominees HERE or below:

Best Feature

Mission Wolf: Experiment in Living

*film removed at request

*film removed at request

Beaten

Parkour Youth

Under the Crystal Dome

 

Film of the Month

Eugene vs Humanity

Monstrus Circus

SOUND

Circle Triangle

The Unsung Feather

Eric Hanged Himself

 

Trailer of the Month

Girls on Fire

Between the Lines

129

Arbaeen

Catfishing

Foreign Nationals

 

Student Film of the Month

NOT ENOUGH ENTRIES.

 

Director of the Month

Aastha Verma – The Unsung Feather

Jordan Inconstant – Monstrus Circus

Michael David Charles Hicks – Eugene vs Humanity

 

Screenwriter of the Month

Jordan Inconstant – Monstrus Circus

Brent Crable – The Assistant

Louisa Harris – Circle Triangle

 

Original Score of the Month

Jeffery Alan Jones – SOUND

Sylvain Ott – Monstrus Circus

Gabrielle Helfer – The Unsung Feather

 

Actor of the Month

Daniel Mann – The Assistant

Omar Baroud – Circle Triangle

Colin James O’Gorman – Eugene vs Humanity

 

Actress of the Month

Kita Grayson – The Unsung Feather

Louisa Harris – Circle Triangle

Elizabeth Dowden – Eric Hanged Himself

 

Editor of the Month

Jordan Inconstant – Monstrus Circus

Tawan Bazemore – SOUND

Ratu Aelian – The Unsung Feather

 

Cinematographer of the Month

Jordan Inconstant – Monstrus Circus

Horacio Martinez – The Unsung Feather

Andreas Kopriva – Petra

 

Animation of the Month

NOT ENOUGH ENTRIES.

 

Experimental of the Month

Solastalgia

POST SCRIPTUM

Breathe

 

Documentary of the Month

Strong as a Storm

35 Days

London Calling

 

Music Video of the Month

Shijo X – Fireflies

LINOLEUM

Invisible Man

 

Web Short of the Month

NOT ENOUGH ENTRIES.

 

The Audience Award

TBA

Share:

Related Posts:

29.6.2019
 

Add comment