Screenplay competition (OCTOBER-NOVEMBER Edition)

 

October-November Edition Winner:

Father Figure by Nathan Collier

 

Winners (3)

Father Figure by Nathan Collier (First Place)

Shadow of a Shadow by Alan Redpath (Runner Up / Second Place)

The Niece by Martin Ponferrada (Second Runner Up / Third Place)

 

Finalists (9)

Father Figure by Nathan Collier

US Navy Cine-Kodak by Stephen M. Hunt

Through My Daughter’s Eyes by Dallas Burgess

Cossack by Ronald McQueen

Shadow of a Shadow by Alan Redpath

The Niece by Martin Ponferrada

The Last Vikings by David Thorndill

Lighthouse by Derrick Ferguson, Jonathan Cook

El Nuevo Vaquero by Gabriel Granillo, Aaron Granillo

 

Semifinalists (18)

ENN9A by Fanos Christophides

Father Figure by Nathan Collier

US Navy Cine-Kodak by Stephen M. Hunt

Through My Daughter’s Eyes by Dallas Burgess

The Way Back Home by Jonathan LaPoma

Cossack by Ronald McQueen

Shadow of a Shadow by Alan Redpath

The Niece by Martin Ponferrada

La Tierra Que Yo Amo (Land That I Love) by Jonathan LaPoma, Natalia Porras Sivolobova

The Last Vikings by David Thorndill

Broken Dreams by Andrew Costello

Lighthouse by Derrick Ferguson, Jonathan Cook

The Unheard Flute by Paul Gross

Choking Back The Tears by Oren Weitz

Night Call by Thivanka R. Perera

El Nuevo Vaquero by Gabriel Granillo, Aaron Granillo

Till the End of Time by Marc Silveira

Luther’s Gang by Massimiliano Mauceri

 

Quarter Finalists (34)

ENN9A by Fanos Christophides

Mr Mr by Ross Somerville

Father Figure by Nathan Collier

US Navy Cine-Kodak by Stephen M. Hunt

A Potholed Path by Stephen M. Hunt

High Stone by Jim Menza

Through My Daughter’s Eyes by Dallas Burgess

Hero by Steve Staff

Liminal by Rob Moore

The Way Back Home by Jonathan LaPoma

Alien 5: Eradication by Daniel Furuya, Jamon Holmes

Cossack by Ronald McQueen

Shadow of a Shadow by Alan Redpath

The Niece by Martin Ponferrada

The Lion’s Den by Jessica Bradshaw

Night Without Shade by Dimitri Dietrich Limpert

La Tierra Que Yo Amo (Land That I Love) by Jonathan LaPoma, Natalia Porras Sivolobova

The Last Vikings by David Thorndill

Killer Goal by Bruno Gomes

Northern Lights by Tom Rico

All Living Things (And Their Illusions) by Michael Vincent Montgomery

Broken Dreams by Andrew Costello

Lighthouse by Derrick Ferguson, Jonathan Cook

The Unheard Flute by Paul Gross

The Amalfi Coast by Tom Vecchio

Dmitri Goes South by Tom Vecchio

Choking Back The Tears by Oren Weitz

Night Call by Thivanka R. Perera

El Nuevo Vaquero by Gabriel Granillo, Aaron Granillo

Till the End of Time by Marc Silveira

Craig’s List by W. Mark Dendy

The Job Offer by Massimiliano Mauceri

Luther’s Gang by Massimiliano Mauceri

Paintball by Marcus Schwenzel

 

Share: