Screenplay competition (FEBRUARY-MARCH Edition)

 

February-March Edition Winner:

A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen

 

Winners (3)

A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen (First Place)

Bingo Man by Chris Beadnell (Runner Up / Second Place)

Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull (Second Runner Up / Third Place)

 

Finalists (8)

The Bone Records of Leningrad by Tom Vecchio

Idée fixe by Raj Rohit Gottipolu

Outcall by Chris Beadnell

Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull

Somaliland by Clinton West

FINDING FAMILY by Timothy Benson

Bingo Man by Chris Beadnell

A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen

 

Semifinalists (15)

Blue Skies on Mars by Brian Lutes

The Bone Records of Leningrad by Tom Vecchio

Criminals by Dan O’Sullivan

MARIA by Tony Demmery

Idée fixe by Raj Rohit Gottipolu

Julie by Stephen Cottage

Outcall by Chris Beadnell

Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull

So Youthful. by Jack Vargas

Somaliland by Clinton West

Gold Diggers by Sy Patnode

FINDING FAMILY by Timothy Benson

Gourmet Recipe by Chris Beadnell

Bingo Man by Chris Beadnell

A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen

 

Quarter Finalists (25)

The Voyage of Genesis 2 by David Thorndill

Beatrice Brought Desert by Lauren Young, Emma Radest

Blue Skies on Mars by Brian Lutes

Flush It by Daniel P. Douglas

The Bone Records of Leningrad by Tom Vecchio

Criminals by Dan O’Sullivan

Death’s Lady Love by Stephen M. Hunt

MARIA by Tony Demmery

Idée fixe by Raj Rohit Gottipolu

Faceless Killer by Julien Barresi

Lizards by Callum Bryce

If Only by Dana M. Olita

Julie by Stephen Cottage

Outcall by Chris Beadnell

Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull

A Life Off Center by Warren R. Hull

So Youthful. by Jack Vargas

Somaliland by Clinton West

Gold Diggers by Sy Patnode

FINDING FAMILY by Timothy Benson

Gourmet Recipe by Chris Beadnell

Bingo Man by Chris Beadnell

A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen

Quest for Light, Adventure of the Magi by Byron Anderson

Easy Money by Andrew Costello

 

Share: