Screenplay competition (APRIL-MAY Edition)

 

April-May Edition Winner:

EDNA AND BLANCHE by Larry Arann

 

Winners (3)

EDNA AND BLANCHE by Larry Arann (First Place)

26 Miles of Pain Before I Die by Matt Beurois, Auregan (Second Place)

At The End of the Tunnel by Claire Wasmund (Third Place)

 

Finalists (10)

Nicky by Ryan Romine, Sam Henderson

The Library by Rupert Aspden

The Best Man by Dan O’Sullivan

CUPCAKES by Timothy Benson

26 Miles of Pain Before I Die by Matt Beurois, Auregan

At The End of the Tunnel by Claire Wasmund

Sombra by Claire Wasmund

EDNA AND BLANCHE by Larry Arann

Rome of the Dead by Sherwin Allen

Kaleidoscope by James Shann

 

Semifinalists (18)

Nicky by Ryan Romine, Sam Henderson

The Library by Rupert Aspden

Ad Nauseam by Ioannis Vougioukas

The Best Man by Dan O’Sullivan

Scufflegrit by Joseph Colby Doler

CUPCAKES by Timothy Benson

26 Miles of Pain Before I Die by Matt Beurois, Auregan

At The End of the Tunnel by Claire Wasmund

From Ashes to Immortality by Eric Hyde, George Dean, Mike Anderson, Jazzmyne Matchette

Sombra by Claire Wasmund

EDNA AND BLANCHE by Larry Arann

Rome of the Dead by Sherwin Allen

Alter Ego by Stephen M. Hunt

Knock Three Times by Sherwin Allen

Repercussions by Zachary V.

Inhuman Resources by Hope Madden

Kaleidoscope by James Shann

The Duel by Justin Michael Terry

 

Quarter Finalists (33)

Nicky by Ryan Romine, Sam Henderson

Absynthia by Seregon O’Dassey

The Library by Rupert Aspden

Ad Nauseam by Ioannis Vougioukas

The Best Man by Dan O’Sullivan

Scufflegrit by Joseph Colby Doler

Rivered by Stephen Sorenson

Bloodsmoke by Dan O’Sullivan

Born 1900 by Gabriel Ritter

CUPCAKES by Timothy Benson

26 Miles of Pain Before I Die by Matt Beurois, Auregan

At The End of the Tunnel by Claire Wasmund

From Ashes to Immortality by Eric Hyde, George Dean, Mike Anderson, Jazzmyne Matchette

Sombra by Claire Wasmund

The Nihilistic Mirror by Danielle L. Parker

Wedding: Colombian Style by Roberto Tomeo

EDNA AND BLANCHE by Larry Arann

Burn the Floor by Chloe Weinberg

Rome of the Dead by Sherwin Allen

Alter Ego by Stephen M. Hunt

Knock Three Times by Sherwin Allen

Whisky Quilts by Wynn Reichert

Griffons by Tiziano Cella, Guido Tortorella, David White

Operation Coldfeet by Clinton West

Repercussions by Zachary V.

The Mouse and the Clock by Zachary V.

Inhuman Resources by Hope Madden

Babalou’s Bakery by Michael Ross

Kaleidoscope by James Shann

Mary in the Gray by Cesare Joly

Admiral Lord Nelson by Michael Rights

Nigel and Moi by Annie Macdonald

The Duel by Justin Michael Terry

 

Share: