Films selected: 110

Robert LYONS 
(UNITED STATES)
Robot Dreams Made Flesh (4:36 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Mark BROWN (UNITED KINGDOM)
Stalker (9:22 min) (DRAMA, COMEDY)

 

Erwan LE GAL (FRANCE)
A Musical Lifetime -allegro- (3:00 min) (ANIMATION, FANTASY)

 

Allison BEDA (UNITED STATES)
Two Oranges and a Lemon (2:06 min) (COMEDY)

 

Thomas PICKERING (UNITED KINGDOM)
Comedienne (22:23 min) (DRAMA) 

 

Bartosz KRUHLIK (POLAND)
http:// (12:00 min) (DRAMA) 

 

Ane SIDERMAN (BRAZIL)
Drops of Smoke (19:35 min) (DRAMA) 

 

Shaun SUTTON (UNITED KINGDOM)
Jab, Cross, Hook. (13:52 min) (THRILLER)

 

Oscar WOLLSTEN (ESTONIA)
Better Life (14:28 min) (DARK COMEDY) 

 

Aviv KOSLOFF (GERMANY)
Feeling Like Erich (05:30 min) (HORROR, FANTASY)

 

Steven SUBOTNIK (UNITED STATES)
Pig (03:20 min) (ANIMATION, EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Cristophe and Olivier DEFAYE (FRANCE)
Friends (20:40 min) (ANIMATION)

 

Joy SUDDUTH (UNITED STATES)
In the Meantime (09:35 min) (ROMANTIC COMEDY)

 

Shameem SHAHID (BANGLADESH)
Angels of Hell (25:00 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Jan EILHARDT (GERMANY)
The Last Night of Baby Gun (15:12 min) (DRAMA)

 

Simon PANAY (FRANCE)
Phoney War (13:07 min) (DRAMA, WAR) 

 

Quentin PEREZ (FRANCE)
Requiem For My Father (14:00 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Marta RENZI (UNITED STATES)
Her Children Mourn (10:16 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Alex BARRERA (SPAIN)
The Leaf (06:15 min) (DRAMA, FANTASY) 

 

Gregoire THIRY (FRANCE)
Woods (04:41 min) (DRAMA, LGBT, SOCIAL) 

 

Christian THUERINGER (AUSTRIA)
Monologue (13:44 min) (DRAMA, COMEDY) 

 

Andrew PENGILLEY (UNITED KINGDOM)
The Rebel, The Soldier And The Outcast (09:58 min) (THRILLER, MYSTERY)

 

Jelena Lela MILOSEVIC (MONTENEGRO)
Strawberries (22:56 min) (DRAMA)

 

Jean Francois BRISSON (CANADA)
Karnivor City: The Origins (10:38 min) (HORROR) 

 

Ana Isabel Medina SEOANE and Tony NAVARRO (SPAIN)
Subliminal (23:51 min) (ACTION, DRAMA) 

 

Kirk HUMPHRIS (UNITED KINGDOM)
Out From Under (16:49 min) (DRAMA, PSYCHOLOGICAL) 

 

Eric ESSER (GERMANY, ISRAEL)
Chaja & Mimi (10:35 min) (DOCUMENTARY, BIOGRAPHY) 

 

Michael TERRAZ (FRANCE, SWITZERLAND)
The Legacy (22:48 min) (DRAMA, FICTION, ANIMATION)

 

Jakub KOURIL (CZECH REPUBLIC)
The Little Cousteau (08:01 min) (ANIMATION, CHILDREN)

 

Furkan Ethem ERDOGAN (TURKEY)
B O N D (02:04 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Pierre GAFFIE (FRANCE)
The Dolphin Skin City (21:45 min) (ROMANCE, DRAMA)

 

Outi HARTIKAINEN (FINLAND)
Revival Hymns – “Iron & Disgrace” (05:16 min) (ABSTRACT, MUSIC VIDEO)

 

Jimmie WING (TAIWAN, THAILAND)
Expatz (27:13 min) (EXPERIMENTAL, COMEDY, THRILLER)

 

Iiro PELTONEN (FINLAND)
Upovanie (16:24 min) (SCI-FI, DRAMA)

 

Paulo PASSARO (BRAZIL)
Elevator’s Coconut (03:54 min) (ANIMATION, MUSIC VIDEO)

 

Dan REHEUSER (UNITED STATES)
Little Jerks (16:22 min) (ANIMATION)

 

Sabina SATTAR (UNITED KINGDOM)
Flowers (08:20 min) (ROMANTIC COMEDY)

 

Kim GAZQUEZ (SPAIN)
Life is Short (05:25 min) (MUSIC VIDEO, DRAMA)

 

Paul GUERIN (FRANCE)
Jazz Club (21:16 min) (MUSIC, THRILLER)

 

Rob DAGLISH (UNITED KINGDOM)
Arthur & Anne (05:43 min) (EXPERIMENTAL, DRAMA, ROMANCE)

 

Neema SADEGHI and Rona AHDOUT (UNITED STATES)
Below the Surface (03:53 min) (DRAMA, FAMILY)

 

Fernando GARCIA-PLIEGO (SPAIN)
Nausea (18:44 min) (DRAMA, DISABILITY, HUMAN RIGHTS)

 

Wolf MORRISON (AUSTRIA)
Prisoner of her Own (02:41 min) (MYSTERY, DRAMA)

 

Claudia NUNES (BRAZIL)
The Door (21:39 min) (COMEDY, ENVIRONMENTAL)

 

Quentin PEREZ (FRANCE)
Mobilization (02:24 min) (DRAMA)

 

Iacopo FONTANELLA (ITALY)
Time (13:57 min) (DRAMA)

 

Frederic HONTSCHOOTE (FRANCE)
The Time of a Tango (04:45 min) (DRAMA)

 

Pierre GAFFIE (FRANCE)
20 meters of love in Montmartre (04:40 min) (ART)

 

Ruben NAVARRO (UNITED STATES)
In Tune With You (19:00 min) (DRAMA, ROMANCE)

 

Albert Arcas PONS (SPAIN)
For Her I Get Married (11:04 min) (DOCUMENTARY, DISABILITY)

 

Leonardo BARBEDO (BRAZIL)
The Broken Bottle (15:48 min) (DRAMA)

 

Julian Nazario VARGAS (NORWAY)
On the tip of the willy (02:34 min) (MATURE, ANIMATION, SCI-FI)

 

Alessandro INGARIA (ITALY)
Salt (09:28 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Navarro ARMANDO (FRANCE)
Size Zero (16:19 min) (DRAMA, HEALTH)

 

Simon Fariza MIRALLES (SPAIN)
The Nouvelle Vague Was Amazing (15:00 min) (FANTASY)

 

Andrea RUFFINI (PARAGUAY)
Gloria and the Rain (03:06 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Andrea RUFFINI (PARAGUAY)
Izabel and the Water (05:00 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Vaclav MULLER (CZECH REPUBLIC)
Guardians of the Nameless (14:06 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

 Sander MARAN (ESTONIA)
Curiosity Kills (13:35 min) (COMEDY HORROR)

 

Dimitar DIMITROV (BULGARIA)
The Day of the Bleeding Gums (04:50 min) (ANIMATION)

 

Pedro MURAD (BRAZIL)
For My Love Oswald (02:10 min) (EXPERIMENTAL, ART)

 

Simon PANAY (FRANCE)
Waiting for the (t)rain (25:00 min) (DOCUMENTARY, CHILDREN)

 

Dilgesh ROJBEYANI (BELGIUM)
KIRA (12:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Daniel HALE (UNITED STATES)
Reproach (12:45 min) (DRAMA)

 

Emilia RUIZ (SPAIN)
Such a Small World (17:47 min) (DRAMA, SOCIAL)

 

Carlos J. BENITEZ, Angel ALVARADO (UNITED STATES)
Pretentious (06:10 min) (DRAMA, ROMANCE)

 

Marcus J. RICHARDSON (UNITED KINGDOM)
After Eric: Part of That World (14:14 min) (DOCUMENTARY, MOCKUMENTARY, COMEDY)

 

Gabriel GALAND (FRANCE)
Horla (10:30 min) (FANTASY, HORROR, THRILLER)

 

Jonas BAK (UNITED KINGDOM)
My Brave Young Man (09:30 min) (DRAMA, STUDENT)

 

Julien MONDON (FRANCE)
Juste un Lien (02:27 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Willy JONES (UNITED STATES)
Running Scared (07:06 min) (DRAMA)

 

Kiril TODOROV (BULGARIA)
The Patient (12:37 min) (HORROR, MYSTERY)

 

Joshua LAND, Victor FINK (UNITED STATES)
Lotus Eyes (11:41 min) (DRAMA)

 

Seyid COLAK (TURKEY)
Serender (17:28 min) (DRAMA, CHILDREN)

 

Vasil DIKOV (BULGARIA)
Quo Vadis? (01:59 min) (ANIMATION)

 

Michelle MARQUEZ (UNITED STATES)
The Emotional Dimensions of the James River (03:09 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Matthew VANDYKE (UNITED STATES)
Not Anymore: A Story of Revolution (14:29 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Frederic KOFMAN (FRANCE)
For Sarah’s Love (22:52 min) (COMEDY)

 

Andrei KOSCINA (UNITED KINGDOM)
Shades of White (17:14 min) (DRAMA)

 

Adiamond LEE (TAIWAN)
Reached an Oral Agreement (13:20 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Steven HIRST (AUSTRALIA)
Busted (06:57 min) (COMEDY)

 

Gita FARID (UNITED STATES)
Eva, Hell’s Angel. (13:03 min) (DRAMA)

 

Chris HARDMAN (UNITED KINGDOM)
Pollen (08:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Christina SVIEN (NORWAY)
Stars can Wait a Lifetime (09:39 min) (DRAMA)

 

Julien MONDON (FRANCE)
Pianola (12:37 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Slawomir MILEWSKI (UNITED KINGDOM)
Self (04:30 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Hoyon JUNG (UNITED STATES)
Reformation (15:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Brent Scott MAZE (UNITED STATES)
The Shed of our Skin (04:18 min) (DRAMA)

 

Kaydee OJALAE (UNITED KINGDOM)
Shelter (03:53 min) (DRAMA)

 

Gita FARID (UNITED STATES)
It’s Over! (07:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Marlom MEIRELLES (BRAZIL)
Button Eyes (18:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Ross CAREY (IRELAND)
The Trouble With Aoibhe (10:01 min) (DRAMA)

 

Mark MOS (UNITED STATES)
Larry (15:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Michael MACIAS (UNITED STATES)
Grace (08:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Frederic EVEN, Louise MERCADIER (FRANCE)
Metamorphosis (14:59 min) (ANIMATION)

 

Lawrence WHITEHURST (UNITED KINGDOM)
Ivy (09:23 min) (DRAMA)

 

Jerry SANGIULIANO (UNITED STATES)
Hello, Goodbye (07:23 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Emy BULLOCH (GREECE)
Minotaur (04:53 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Carmelle DANNEMAN (UNITED STATES)
Send in the Clowns (08:54 min) (DRAMA)

 

Russell SMITH, Jennifer BOLIVAR (UNITED STATES)
Butterfly (21:14 min) (DOCUMENTARY)

 

Pepe Puertas PINERO (SPAIN)
Sermon on the Mount (19:11 min) (DRAMA)

 

John Billy KENNERK, Stephen DUNNE (IRELAND)
Memoirs of a Lost Mind (06:50 min) (DRAMA)

 

Mads ERICHSEN (DENMARK)
The Witch (20:12 min) (DRAMA)

 

Francois NOLLA, Hugo HUBERT (FRANCE)
The End (18:28 min) (DRAMA)

 

Yah-Wan McCLELLAND (UNITED KINGDOM)
The Heroes of Old (06:00 min) (COMEDY, FANTASY)

 

Antoine MARC, Drew COX (UNITED KINGDOM)
Descent (04:55 min) (EXPERIMENTAL)

 

Medini Kammoun MIRVET (TUNISIA)
Nejma (09:19 min) (ART, DANCE)

 

Alice TONER (IRELAND)
True Loaf (10:24 min) (COMEDY)

 

Elizabeth JW LEE (UNITED STATES)
The Origami Master (06:00 min) (DRAMA)

 

Alice TERRANOVA (ITALY)
Reveal Me (10:14 min) (DRAMA)
Share: